gardens

Advertisements

The Gardens at Biltmore

The Gardens at Biltmore

Image

Biltmore Estate

Interview today and chace to win a copy of Ashton or Bookstrand bucks…

Hi everyone! I’m over at Jane Wakely’s website today! The lovely Jane was sweet enough to have me over there for an interview. Pop over and find out all my little vices that I obviously hide…lol. I talk about my likes and dislikes. Pop back over and tell me if I like cake or pie.

http://janewakely.blogspot.com/2012/08/fantastic-forty-angela-wray.html

I will close up the contest this Sunday at midnight eastern standard time and announce a winner on Monday! At that time I will email the winner and give them the option of either my new book or $5.00 in Bookstrand bucks.

I am also going to Ashville NC this weekend to the beautiful Biltmore, so check back in and see the pics.

I have been a little slack lately, running wild trying to get school supplies bought and uniforms for my kiddos who have grown out of everything…ugh/yay! It’s a bittersweet thing really when you think about it. You are so proud when they grow and sad to get rid of that favorite shirt or pants. hmmm. I remember last year when I took my son to buy him new hunting clothes for the season and I realized he was a mans size, I almost had a melt down right there in the department store…. Ok I have way digressed.

Have a great day y’all!

Angela